browser icon
You are using an insecure version of your web browser. Please update your browser!
Using an outdated browser makes your computer unsafe. For a safer, faster, more enjoyable user experience, please update your browser today or try a newer browser.

Results

2019 HWSC Grand & Reserve Champions

5/4/19

W/T 13 & Under
Grand: Haylie Peterman
Reserve: Gwendolyn Cinzori

W/T 14 & Over
Grand: Emily Barnhardt
Reserve: Kimm McDowell

14 & Under
Grand: Lauren Deeds
Reserve: Moses Vanderbilt

15-18
Grand: Madelyne Meacham
Reserve: Grace Meacham

19-34
Grand: Jena Baarman
Reserve: Katherine Cattes

35 & Over
Grand: Lisa Ondersma-Lowetz
Reserve: Kim Nobel

6/15/19

W/T 13 & Under
Grand: Haylie Peterman
Reserve: Gwendolyn Cinzori

W/T 14 & Over
Grand: Emily Barnhardt
Reserve: Jenna Naber

19-34
Grand: Heidi Lohman

35 & Over
Grand: Kim Nobel
Reserve: Pat Deyoung

8/3/19

W/T 13 & Under
Grand: Haylie Peterman
Reserve: Hannah Ake

W/T 14 & Over
Grand: Emily Barnhardt
Reserve: Jaiden VanderMolen

14 & Under
Grand: Emily Ake
Reserve: Allison Kuiper

15-18
Grand: Sylvie Haywood
Reserve: Ella Spooner

19-34
Grand: Emily Barnhardt
Reserve: Heidi Lohman

35 & Over
Grand: Lisa Ondersma-Lowetz
Reserve: Laurie Collins

8/17/19

W/T 13 & Under
Grand: Haylie Peterman
Reserve: Qwendolyn Cinzori

W/T 14 & Over
Grand: Megan Groenhout

15-18
Grand: Tessa Hertel

19-34
Grand: Emily Barnhardt
Reserve: Michelle Haveman

35 & Over
Grand: Lisa Ondersma-Lowetz
Reserve: Laurie Collins

2018 HWSC Grand & Reserve Champions

HWSC – halter class winners

ALL AROUND GRAND CHAMPION

Lisa Ondersma-Lowetz & I O You One

ALL AROUND RESERVE CHAMPION

Robin Kline & Invite Abe

HALTER/IN-HAND TRAIL/LOUNGE LINE

Sara Ridgway & A Touch of Goodbar

W/T 13 & UNDER

Grand – Hailey Peterman & Invest N Pleasure

W/T 14 & OVER

Grand – Kaylie Webb & Face A Leaguer
Reserve – Sara Ridgway & A Touch of Goodbar

14 & UNDER

Grand – Abigail Tew & Designed to be Cool
Reserve – Lucy Boece & Krymsun Time

15-18

Grand – Mikayla Tew & Hygros Cherry

19-34

Grand – Lisa Ondersma-Lowetz & I O You One

35 & Over

Grand – Robin Kline & Invite Abe
Reserve – Sheila Jipping & Anew Lope A Motion

SADDLE WINNERS YOUTH

Grand – Mikayla Tew & Hygros Cherry
Reserve – Hailey Peterman & Invest N Pleasure

SADDLE WINNERS ADULT

Grand – Robin Kline & Invite Abe
Reserve – Lisa Ondersma-Lowetz & I O You One